Other Features

Prime Residential Land with 8 Subdivided Lots in Puerto Princesa

₱ 617,600
Inagawan, Sub-Colony, Puerto Princesa, Palawan, ,
add to favorites
Your search results

Property Description

 

SUBDIVISION

DETAILS

PP48 – TITLED – 27,312 m2 / 6.7 Acres – Inagawan, Sub-Colony, Puerto Princesa City

 

LOT A – 3,088 m2 / 0.76 Acres – ₱200/m2 / ₱617,600 / $10,681

LOT B – 3,148 m2 / 0.77 Acres – ₱220/m2 / ₱629,600 / $10,889

LOT C – 3,130 m2 / 0.77 Acres – ₱200/m2 / ₱626,000 / $10,827

LOT D – 3,258 m2 / 0.80 Acres – ₱220/m2 / ₱716,760 / $12,396

LOT E – 3,148 m2 / 0.77 Acres – ₱230/m2 / ₱724,040 / $12,522

LOT F – 3,288 m2 / 0.81 Acres – ₱250/m2 / ₱822,000 / $14,217

LOT G – 3,008 m2 / 0.74 Acres – ₱230/m2 / ₱691,840 / $11,965

LOT G – 3,018 m2 / 0.74 Acres – ₱250/m2 / ₱754,500 / $13,049

 

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this agricultural estate is ₱33,413,400 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OVERVIEW

This 27,312-square-meter property located along the road in Inagawan, Sub-colony, Puerto Princesa City, offers excellent potential for residential development. Featuring 114.02 meters of road frontage and 2 kilometers along the national highway, the flat land is subdivided into 8 lots, making it ideal for building homes or a small community. Surrounded by lush Coconuts, Jackfruit, and Bamboo trees, the property offers a tranquil environment with easy accessibility. Its prime location provides both privacy and convenience, making it an ideal spot for anyone looking to build in the growing area of Puerto Princesa.

 

COMMUTE 

  • Manila to PPC:80 mins
  • Airport: 55 mins / 52.4 km
  • Hospital: 59 mins / 49.8 km
  • Shopping: 63 mins / 50.6 km
  • Bus Terminal:41 mins / 41.3 km

 

 

 

NEARBY

  • Kamuning Beach – 11 mins
  • Matnor Falls – 20 mins
  • Al Hamra Jungle Resort – 24 mins