Other Features

Residential Estate Subdivision Near Twin Beach, Sibaltan, El Nido

₱ 2,000,000
SIbaltan, El Nido, ,

 

DETAILS

EN15-024-0817-1-4 | Titled | 225 m2 / 2,421 ft2😐 GPS – 11.3083, 119.5574 | Sibaltan, El Nido, Palawan | ₱8,888/m2 / ₱2,000,000 / $34,885

 

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this residential estate is ₱2,000,000 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: 2,000,000 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: ₱600,000 down and 29,061/mo for 60 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This 225 sqm estate of land is part of a prime subdivision in the scenic Sibaltan, El Nido. Situated in a lush environment with a mix of flat and elevated terrain, this lot offers an ideal setting for various development opportunities. The property is planted with tropical fruit-bearing trees such as cashew, coconut, banana, mango, and hardwood trees, as well as nipa palms, ensuring a sustainable and natural atmosphere.

 

Located just minutes away from the stunning Twin Beach, this lot offers easy access to the town proper while maintaining privacy and tranquility. It’s a perfect spot for a residential home, eco-tourism project, or small agricultural venture. With breathtaking views and proximity to El Nido’s famous beaches, lagoons, and islands, this 225 sqm lot presents an excellent investment opportunity in one of Palawan’s most sought-after areas.