Other Features

Overlooking Hacienda Estate with Rolling Hills

₱ 172,500,000
Manlag, El Nido Palawan, ,
add to favorites
Your search results

Property Description

Overlooking Hacienda Estate with Rolling Hills

 

 

DETAILS

EN10-097-1624 | Titled | 115,000 m2 / 28.41 Acres | GPS – 11.1576, 119.4365 | Manlag, El Nido Palawan | ₱1,500/m2 / ₱172,500,000 / $2,944,238

 

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this commercial estate is ₱172,500,000 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: ₱172,500,000 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: ₱43,125,000 down and ₱1,312,207/mo for 180 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This overlooking Bacuit Bay property is located at Rolling Hills, Danat, Manlag is 10 minutes away from El Nido Town proper. The property covered by a Tax Declaration and DENR Certification, clean and undisputed ownership.  It has a bay views, valleys and hills, overlooking the El Nido Islands-Marine National Park like Lagen Island, Malapacao Island in Bacuit Bay, Ipil Beach in Pinagbuyutan Island. It is ideal for community development, resorts and other Ecological Farming & Tourism project. Part of the property is planted with Coconut Trees, Mangoes, Bamboos, Cashews and other fruit bearing trees and the low land can be developed into a rice terraces landscape for tourism destination.