Other Features

A Prime Coastal Estate Near Fish Port & Beaches

₱ 4,956,000
Mangingisda, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, ,

 

DETAILS

PP30-036-0088 | Titled | 413 m2 / 4,445 ft2 | GPS – 9.6865, 118.7526 | Mangingisda, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan | ₱12,000/m2 / ₱4,956,000 / $86,973

 

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this commercial estate is ₱4,956,000 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: ₱4,956,000 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: ₱1,239,000 down and ₱77,158 for 60 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This property boasts a prime roadside location, offering excellent accessibility and visibility. Situated just steps away from the fish port, it is highly convenient for those engaged in fishing, trade, or tourism-related ventures. It is also positioned right beside a Caltex gasoline station, making it a strategic spot for both commercial and residential use. The area is surrounded by lush greenery and a growing community, while still being close to nature’s best. Only minutes away are the beautiful Matahum Beach and Puting Buhangin Beach, known for their white sand and pristine waters—perfect attractions for vacationers and locals alike.

 

COMMUTE

  • Manila to PPC: 1Hour 25min/568km
  • Airport: 58 min/ 37.6 km