Other Features

Shangri-la Homestead Estate Near Airport

₱ 94,122,500
Villa Libertad, El Nido, Palawan , ,

 

DETAILS

EN17-005-0916 | 37,649 m2 / 9.30 Acres | GPS: 11.1836, 119.4349 | Villa Libertad, El Nido, Palawan | ₱2,500/m2 / ₱94,122,500 / $1,664,323

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this agricultural estate is ₱94,122,500 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: 94,122,500 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: 23,530,625 down and 715,989 for 180 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This property location is in the neighborhood of Libertad, El Nido, Palawan, This property offers a mix of hilly cliffs and flat rice fields, enriched with fruit-bearing trees. Its fresh and peaceful surroundings make it ideal for farming and vacation homes. Accessible via a 4 to 5-hour drive from Puerto Princesa City, followed by a 30-minute rough road journey, the property is 14 to 15 minutes from essential facilities and 6 to 12 minutes from El Nido Airport, resorts, and restaurants. The Philippine Port Authority is just 16 minutes away.