Other Features

Pleasant Homestead Estate Near Ocean

₱ 20,320,200
Port Barton, San Vicente, Palawan , ,

 

DETAILS

SV08-041-1448 | Titled | 11,289 m2 / 2.78 Acres | GPS – 10.3908, 119.1089 | Port Barton, San Vicente, Palawan | ₱1,800/m2 / ₱20,320,200 / $367,115

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this agricultural estate is ₱20,320,200 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: 31,658,400 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: 4,787,400 down and 145,671 for 180 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This is an exclusive estate without man-made noises or too many neighbors. This homestead estate is located, with direct road access, less than a kilometer and a half to the oceanside. The topography of the estate is flat with good road access leading to the ocean and the township of Port Barton. The land is a clean slate, so come prepared to visit your local agricultural depot and buy your fruit and favorite landscaping plants to truly customize your dream estate.  At the oceanfront, there are some superb islands and sandbars to explore and enjoy. The surrounding waters are tropical and filled with an abundance of exotic marine life, and also coral reefs to check out.