Other Features

High Potential Homestead Farm Estate

₱ 19,747,200
,

 

DETAILS

PP54-001-0112 | Titled | 32,912 m2 / 8.13 Acres | GPS – 9.9331, 118.7406 | Sta. Cruz, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan | ₱600/m2 / ₱19,747,200 / $344,483

 

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this agricultural estate is ₱19,747,200 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: 19,747,200 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: 4,936,800 down and 150,216/mo for 180 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

The estate remains undeveloped yet so productive, because of its good soil condition, and accommodating and friendly surroundings. The contour of the land is gently sloping, planted with few fruit trees and non-fruit trees such as 18 pineapples, 8 coconuts, 4 mangoes, and 3 calamansi.

 

COMMUTE

  • Manila to Puerto Princesa: 90 min
  • Airport: 35 min, 31 km
  • Hospital: 35 min / 26 km
  • Shopping: 35 min, 30 km
  • Roads: All-purpose/Concrete

 

UTILITIES

  • Road: Accessible
  • Power: Municipal
  • Water: Deep well