Other Features

Productive Farmland with Stunning Views

₱ 19,149,600
Barutoan, El Nido, Palawan , ,

 

DETAILS

EN03-002-1397 | Titled | 23,937 m2 / 5.91 Acres | GPS – 11.2855, 119.4698 | Barutoan, El Nido, Palawan | ₱800/m2 / ₱19,149,600 / $338,290

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this agricultural estate is ₱19,149,600 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: 19,149,600 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender Financing: ₱4,787,400 down and 145,671 for 180 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This property in Barangay Barotuan, El Nido, Palawan, spans a lush landscape with various fruit-bearing trees, including 200 cashew, five mango, 20 guyabano, 20 jackfruit, and 20 star apple trees. It features a cement irrigation system for efficient water distribution. Located 5,150 meters from the nearest seashore, it offers easy access to El Nido’s coastal beauty. Travel is convenient with a one-hour direct flight from Manila, followed by a 40-minute drive on a semi-rough road. Just 1.5 kilometers from the national highway, the property ensures accessibility while maintaining a serene environment.