Other Features

Distinctive Seafront Estate in Honda Bay

₱ 62,208,000
,

 

DETAILS

PP55-006-0159 | Titled | 10,368 m2 / 2.56 Acres | GPS – 9.8746, 118.7448 | Sta. Lourdes, Puerto Princesa, Palawan | ₱6,000/m2 / ₱62,208,000 / $1,100,189

 

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this seafront estate is ₱62,208,000 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: ₱62,208,000 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: 15,552,000 down and 968,501/mo for 60 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This distinctive seafront estate in Honda Bay has 48.20 meters of frontage with road access to the national highway. It is noticeably productive for planting different fruit-bearing and non-bearing fruit trees. It has good soil conditions and a small spring that can be used as drinking water. The property slopes upward towards the back, offering excellent overviews of Honda Bay Islands, top-class snorkeling or scuba diving, and minutes from Dos Palmas.

 

COMMUTE

  • Manila to PPC: 60 min
  • Airport: 36 min, 18 km