Other Features

Centrally Located Estate with Ideal Road Access

₱ 147,150,000
Manlag, El Nido, Palawan, ,

 

DETAILS

EN10-018-0511: Titled: 58,860 m2 / 14.54 Acres: GPS – 11.1088, 119.4323: Manlag, El Nido, Palawan: ₱2,500/m2 / ₱147,150,000 / $2,566,853

RESERVATION

 

VALUATION

The market value of this agricultural estate is ₱147,150,000 based on recent property sales in the area. This is a suggested selling price. We consider any reasonable purchase offer.

 

OPTIONS

  1. Cash Price: 147,150,000 is the suggested selling price. We will consider any reasonable offer within 24 hours. This property could be yours by simply messaging your offer through this advertiser.
  2. Lender financing: 36,787,500 down and 1,119,369 for 180 months. No Pre-Payment Penalties. Ask for more financing options. We can make nearly everything possible for you.

 

OVERVIEW

This property is positioned in the neighborhood of Manlag, El Nido, Palawan. The estate is located along 250 meters of National Highway access with some inspiring views of El Nido Islands. The topography is flat to slightly hilly, affording it as a good property for mixed-use commercial/residential developments like shopping malls, entertainment zones, and community subdivisions.

 

COMMUTE

  • Manila to PPC: 1Hour 25min/568km
  • PPC to Mangag, El Nido, Palawan: 4Hour/210km
  • Airport: 30 min/24 km
  • Hospital: 45 min/28 km